LINKPRO FLM-300 10/ 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter ( MM, SC)

Jakarta Selatan 23 Februari 2014

Detail

Rp 950.000

Tangggal iklan:

Kota: Jakarta Selatan

Kondisi: Baru

Penjual

Nama: denandy

Terdaftar sejak: 23 Februari 2014

Status: denandy

No Handphone: 0816-XXXX-XXXX

Fitur-fitur :

Compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards

Provide one port 10/ 100Base-TX auto-negotiation and Auto-MDIX with RJ-45 connector

Provides one port multi-mode fiber-optic with SC, ST connector or single-mode fiber-optic with SC connector up to 120 km

Auto-negotiation for half-duplex/ full-duplex on TX ports

Switch base design supports flow control capability

Support full-duplex and half-duplex operation on fiber by jumpers on-board

Support LLCF ( Link Loss Carry Forward) through jumper setting on-board

Automatic MDI/ MDI-X selection on RJ-45 port

Provide 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use

Specification :

Standards : IEEE802.3 10Base-T / IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX

Protocol : CSMA/ CD

Network Media :

10Base-T EIA/ TIA 568 Category 3, 4, 5, 5e or 6 UTP/ STP twisted pair cable

100Base-TX EIA/ TIA 568 Category 5, 5e or 6 UTP/ STP twisted pair cable

100Base-FX: 50/ 125¼ m or 62.5/ 125¼ m multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 2 km

Connectors :

1 * 10/ 100Base-TX port

1 * 100Base-FX port

Network Data Transfer Rate :

10/ 100Mbps ( half-duplex)

20/ 200Mbps ( full-duplex)

LED indicators :

System – Power LED

TP port – Link/ ACT, Speed and FDX/ Col LED

Fiber port – Link/ ACT & FDX LEDs

Hubungi kami :

MSB Networking Solution

Jl. Karet Karya I No. 5 Setiabudi - Jakarta Selatan

Telepon : 021-91049862, 021-36640915

GSM : 0816-1915156

Kontak : Denandy

Email : denandy@ymail.com

BB : 752EE89A

Belum ada komentar

Tulis komentar

Scroll